The 2019 North Shore All-Star basketball rosters have been released, featuring the top high school hoopers in the region.
The event brings together the best girls and boys basketball players from North Shore public and private high schools.
Teams are selected by North Shore high school coaches, the North Shore Secondary Schools Athletic Association (NSSSAA) and CapU Blues Athletics & Recreation.
The games will be held Wednesday, May 8 in North Vancouver at the Capilano University Centre for Sport and Wellness. The girls tip-off at 6:00 p.m., followed by the boys at 8:00 p.m.
2019 NORTH SHORE ALL-STAR BASKETBALL GAMES
Where: Capilano University Centre for Sport and Wellness
When: Wednesday, May 8
6:00 p.m. Girls All-Star Game
8:00 p.m. Boys All-Star Game
Girls All-Stars: Team X
Coaches: Anthony Beyrouti, Alex Vieweg, Darcy Grant, Geoff Russell, Sue Kennedy
Holly Brewer Argyle
Julia Gocal Argyle
Ella Mellinghaus Argyle
Camie Ward Argyle
Kayleigh Garland Collingwood
Jill Bowering Seycove
Chelsea Bradshaw Seycove
Sofia Bergman Seycove
Dylan Uzelac Sutherland
Jessica Mackenzie West Vancouver
Sabrina Mason Windsor
Girls All-Stars: Team Y
Coaches: John Prescott, Matt Clarke, Carlie Paxton, Taylor Prescott, Alan Kristmanson
Savannah Bauder Carson Graham
Sydney Fieldgate Handsworth
Julia Strigl Handsworth
Celina Manji Mulgrave
Olivia Gale Rockridge
Nicolette Ong Sentinel
Jessica Clarke St. Thomas Aquinas
Gemma Cutler St. Thomas Aquinas
Olivia Thorpe St. Thomas Aquinas
Pasley VanderMye St. Thomas Aquinas
Pietra Kamstra Whistler
Ayden Kristmanson Whistler
Jenna Tobias Whistler
Boys All-Stars: Team X
Coaches: John Crowley, Mike Finch
Harrison Archer Argyle
David Finch Argyle
Geriel Larosa Argyle
Marco Tancon Argyle
Lochlan Collins Collingwood
Aleem Karmali Collingwood
Imran Karmali Collingwood
George Horn Handsworth
Robert Lutman Handsworth
Daniel Shokomoayed Handsworth
Scott Watson Handsworth
Zachary Taguchi Rockridge
Dylon Matthews Seycove
Douglas Musselman Seycove
Boys All-Stars: Team Y
Coaches: Ken Krohman & Jamie Rees
Jacob Larose Bodwell
Jade Duque Carson Graham
Nick Ostler Carson Graham
Aamir Rajwani Carson Graham
Gus Goerzen Elphinstone
Elan Kimpton-Cuellar Elphinstone
Behbod Panahandeh Mulgrave
Jan Mirabel St. Thomas Aquinas
Connor Chapman West Vancouver
Marcus Dunn West Vancouver
Callum Dye West Vancouver
Parsa Zadeh West Vancouver
Corbin Thomas Windsor